Ladies’ and Mixed Fixtures

Weston (Bath) Ladies’ and Mixed fixture list 2020

 

Date Fixture Venue Type Rinks Time
Saturday, 11th April President’s Day Home Mixed 6 2:30
Thursday, 16th April G B Britton Home Friendly 3 2.00
Saturday, 18th April Victoria (WSM) Away Men/Mixed 6 2:30
Sunday, 19th April Chippenham Town Home Mixed Friendly 4 2:30
Wednesday, 22nd April Avonvale Home Mixed Friendly 4 2:30
Thursday, 23rd April Page Park Away Friendly 3 2.30
Saturday, 25th April Bradley Stoke Away Mixed Friendly 6 2:00
Tuesday, 28th April Stothert & Pitt Away League 3 2.30
Wednesday, 29th April Alexandra Home Men/Mixed 4 6:15
Saturday, 2nd May Bradford on Avon Home Mixed Friendly 2 2:30
Saturday, 2nd May Frys Home Mixed Friendly 4 2:30
Tuesday, 5th May Keynsham Home League 3 2.00
Wednesday, 6th May Victoria Park Away Men/Mixed 4 6:15
Wednesday, 13th May GB Brittons Home Men/Mixed 4 2:30
Thursday, 14th May Alexandra Home League 3 2.00
Tuesday, 19th May Fosseway Away League 3 2.30
Thursday, 21st May Alexandra Away League 3 2.30
Friday, 29th May Stothert & Pitt Home Mixed League 3 6:15
Tuesday, 2nd June Norwest Home League 3 2.00
Thursday, 4th June Knowle Home Friendly 3 2.00
Saturday, 6th June Chippenham Park Home Mixed Friendly 6 2:30
Friday, 12th June Purnell Home Mixed League 3 6:15
Saturday, 13th June Bradford on Avon Away Mixed Friendly 4T 2:30
Friday, 19th June Norwest Home Mixed League 3 6:15
Saturday, 20th June Devizes Home Mixed Friendly 6 2:30
Tuesday, 23rd June Fosseway Home League 3 2.00
Thursday, 25th June G B Britton Away Friendly 3 2.00
Friday, 26th June Bloomfield Away Mixed League 3 6:15
Tuesday, 30th June Prattens Away Friendly 3T 2.30
Tuesday, 7th July Norwest Away League 3 2.30
Thursday, 9th July Bath Away League 3 2.30
Saturday, 11th July Trowbridge Town Away Mixed Friendly 4T 2:30
Tuesday, 14th July Bloomfield Home League 3 2.00
Thursday, 16th July Keynsham Away League 3 2.30
Thursday, 23rd July Paulton Away Friendly 3T 2.30
Wednesday, 29th Jul Fosseway Home Mixed Friendly 4 6:15
Thursday, 30th July Purnells Home League 3 2.00
Tuesday, 4th August Chew Stoke Away League 3 2.00
Friday, 7th August Alexandra Away Mixed League 3 6:15
Saturday, 8th August Corsham Home Mixed Friendly 3 2:30
Saturday, 8th August Prattens Home Mixed Friendly 3 2:30
Tuesday, 11th August Bath Home League 3 2.00
Wednesday, 12th August Victoria Park Home Men/Mixed 4 6:15
Friday, 14th August Bath Away Mixed League 3 6:15
Tuesday, 18th August Bloomfield Away League 3 2.30
Wednesday, 19th August Page Park Away Men/Mixed 4 2:30
Thursday, 20th August Page Park Home Friendly 3 2.00
Friday, 21st August Keynsham Away Mixed League 3 6:15
Wednesday, 26th August Chippenham Town Away Mixed Friendly 5 6:30
Thursday, 3rd September Stothert & Pitt Home League 3 2.00
Saturday, 5th September Yate Away Mixed Friendly 4 2:30
Saturday, 5th September Olveston Home Mixed Friendly 3T 2:30
Tuesday, 8th September Chew Stoke Home League 3 2.00
Wednesday, 9th September Chippenham Park Away Mixed Friendly 4 2:30
Thursday, 10th September Purnell’s Away League 3 2.00
Saturday, 12th September Frome Selwood Away Mixed Friendly 6T 2:30
Sunday, 13th September Finals Day
Wednesday, 16th September Norwest Away Mixed Friendly 5T 2:30
Saturday, 19th September Page Park Home Men/Mixed 4 2:30
Sunday, 20th September Captain’s day Home Mixed 6 2:30
Wednesday, 23rd September GB Britton Away Men/Mixed 4 2:30