Weston (Bath) Ladies’ and Mixed Fixture List 2021

Date Fixture Venue Type Rinks Time
April
Tuesday, 13th April Home In-house Friendly 3 2:30
Saturday, 17th April Home In-house Friendly 6 2:30
Tuesday, 20th April Home In-house Friendly 3 2:30
Saturday, 24th April Home In-house Friendly 6 2:30
Tuesday, 27th April Avonvale Home Mixed Friendly 6T 2:30
Thursday, 29th April Page Park Away Friendly 3 2:00
May
Saturday, 1st May Home In-house Friendly 6 2:30
Tuesday, 4th May Stothert & Pitt Away League 3 2:30
Wednesday, 5th May Alexandra Home Men/Mixed 4 6:15
Saturday, 8th May Frys Home Mixed Friendly 1 2:30
Saturday, 8th May Frys Away Mixed Friendly 3 2:30
Tuesday, 11th May Keynsham Home League 3 2:30
Wednesday, 12th May Victoria Park Away Men/Mixed 4 6:15
Wednesday, 19th May G B Britton Home Cancelled 4 6:15
Thursday, 20th May Alexandra Home League 3 2:00
Saturday, 22nd May Bloomfield Home Mixed Friendly 4T 2:30
Saturday, 22nd May Bloomfield Away Mixed Friendly 4T 2:30
Tuesday, 25th May Fosseway Away League 3 2:30
Thursday, 27th May Alexandra Away League 3 2:30
Saturday, 29th May Keynsham Away Mixed Friendly 4T 2:30
Saturday, 29th May Keynsham Home Mixed Friendly 4T 2:30
June
Friday, 4th June Stothert & Pitt Home Mixed League 3 6:15
Tuesday, 8th June Norwest Home League 3 2:00
Thursday, 10th June Knowle Home Friendly 3 2:00
Saturday, 12th June Corsham Away Mixed Friendly 3 2:30
Saturday, 12th June Calne Away Mixed Friendly 4T 2:30
Friday, 18th June Purnell Home Mixed League 3 6:15
Saturday, 19th June Bradford-On-Avon Away Mixed Friendly 4T 2:30
Saturday, 19th June Trowbridge Town Home Mixed Friendly 4T 2:30
Friday, 25th June Norwest Home Mixed League 3 6:15
Saturday, 26th June Devizes Home Mixed Friendly 3 2:30
Tuesday, 29th June Fosseway Home League 3 2:00
July
Thursday, 1st July G B Britton Away Friendly 3 2:00
Friday, 2nd July Bloomfield Away Mixed League 3 6:15
Tuesday, 6th July Prattens Away Friendly 3T 2:30
Saturday, 10th July Devizes Away Mixed Friendly 4 2:30
Saturday, 10th July Prattens Home Mixed Friendly 3 2:00
Tuesday, 13th July Norwest Away League 3 2:00
Thursday, 15th July Bath Away League 3 2:30
Tuesday, 20th July Bloomfield Home League 3 2:00
Thursday, 22nd July Keynsham Away League 3 2:00
Saturday, 24th July Calne Home Mixed Friendly 3 2:30
Thursday, 29th July Paulton Away Friendly 3T 2:30
August
Wednesday, 4th August Fosseway Home Mixed Friendly 4 6:15
Thursday, 5th August Purnell Home League 3 2:00
Tuesday, 10th August Chew Stoke Away League 3 2:00
Wednesday, 11th August Keynsham Home Mixed Friendly 5 2:30
Friday, 13th August Alexandra Away Mixed League 3 6:15
Tuesday, 17th August Bath Home League 3 2:00
Wednesday, 18th August Victoria Park Home Men/Mixed 4 6:15
Friday, 20th August Bath Away Mixed League 3 6:15
Tuesday, 24th August Bloomfield Away League 3 2:30
Wednesday, 25th August Page Park Away Men/Mixed 4 2:30
Thursday, 26th August Page Park Home Friendly 3 2:00
Friday, 27th August Keynsham Away Mixed League 3 6:15
Saturday, 28th August Bath Home Men/Mixed 6 2:30
Tuesday, 31st August Malmsbury Away Mixed Friendly 6T 2:00
September
Wednesday, 1st September Chippenham Town Away Mixed Friendly 6 6:30
Tuesday, 7th September Stothert & Pitt Home Mixed Friendly 4 2:30
Thursday, 9th September Stothert & Pitt Home League 3 2:00
Saturday, 11th September Yate Home Mixed Friendly 4 2:30
Tuesday, 14th September Chew Stoke Home League 3 2:00
Wednesday, 15th September Chippenham Park Away Mixed Friendly 5 2:30
Thursday, 16th September Purnell Away League 3 2:00
Saturday, 18th September Frome Selwood Away Mixed Friendly 6T 2:30
Sunday, 19th September Finals Day Home
Wednesday, 22nd September Norwest Away Mixed Friendly 5T 2:30
Saturday, 25th September Page Park Home Mixed Friendly 5 2:30
Sunday, 26th September Captain’s Day Home Mixed Friendly 6 2:30
Wednesday, 29th September G B Britton Away Mixed Friendly 5 2:30